NSE Q2 RESULTS FY26
BSE Q2 Results: Net profit surges 45% YoY to Rs 809 crore; revenue jumps 34%
BSE on Wednesday reported a 44.9% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 809.15 crore for the second quarter of FY27 (Q2FY27), compared with Rs 558.43 crore in the corresponding period last year (Q2FY26).
Allcargo Terminals shares jump 12% after Q2 profit surges 86% YoY to Rs 21 crore
Allcargo Terminals showcased remarkable growth with an 85.8% rise in consolidated net profit for Q2FY27. Operational revenue grew by 22%, affirming its strong financial standing. The EBITDA margin improved to 23.6%, signaling enhanced operational efficacy. During trading, the company's shares surged by 11.71%, reflecting investor confidence. They also provided updates regarding their partly paid-up equity shares in a subsequent announcement.
IndiQube reports Rs 475 crore revenue during Q2 FY27
IndiQube has reported impressive financial growth in Q2 FY27, achieving a revenue of Rs 475 crore, which marks a 34% increase from the previous year. With a total H1 revenue of Rs 904 crore, the company is on a strong upward trajectory. PAT surged by 66% to Rs 92 crore, while EBITDA saw a 40% rise to Rs 105 crore. Currently, IndiQube operates over 10 million sq. ft.
Lenskart Q2 Results: Profit zooms 122% YoY to Rs 227 crore; revenue grows 36%
Lenskart Solutions achieved a net profit of Rs 227.08 crore in Q2FY27, reflecting a 122.1% YoY increase. Revenue from operations rose to Rs 2,845.03 crore, marking a 35.7% YoY growth. Product margin improved to 64% compared to 63.4% in the same quarter last year. The company added 165 new stores in Q2FY27, enhancing its active store count to 3,624.
Titan Company Q2 results preview: Profit may rise up to 27% YoY; jewellery growth, margins in focus
Titan Company is set to release its financial results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026. Brokerage forecasts suggest revenue growth could range from 18.8% to 27% compared to the previous year. Additionally, a substantial year-on-year profit increase of around 27% is anticipated. Key focal points will include jewellery performance, margins, and the growth trajectory of CaratLane, with brokerages recommending a buy on Titan shares due to potential upside.
NSE shares gain as Jefferies, other brokerages remain bullish after Q2 results. What lies ahead?
NSE reported a 23% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 consolidated net profit to Rs 2,578 crore, driven by higher trading volumes and transaction revenue. The exchange also approved divesting up to 40% stake in its coal exchange subsidiary. Jefferies and Emkay maintained Buy ratings, projecting further upside in NSE shares.
- Go To Page 1

Marico sees sustained growth momentum, raises FY27 margin outlook
Marico experienced significant revenue and profit growth in the September quarter due to robust demand. The company's foods and premium personal care segments led this growth, supported by reduced input costs. Marico raised its Ebitda margin outlook, anticipating continued strong demand in the future. International business performance is improving in markets such as Vietnam and the Middle East, contributing to overall growth.

Stocks in news: NSE, BSE, SBI, Happiest Minds, MCX, IEX and Minda Corp
The Indian stock market continues its upward momentum, with the Nifty 50 showing a robust rally and hitting significant resistance levels. Major players like NSE and SBI have posted remarkable quarterly results, illustrating their strong profitability and revenue growth. Firms such as Happiest Minds Technologies and the Multi Commodity Exchange of India contributed positively to the market's performance.

MCX Q2 Results: Profit rockets 130% YoY to Rs 455 crore, revenue jumps 114%
Multi Commodity Exchange of India reported a 130% year-on-year jump in Q2FY26 consolidated net profit to Rs 454.57 crore, while revenue surged 114%. EBITDA rose 151%, margins expanded and shares touched a fresh 52-week high.

NSE Q2 Results: Profit jumps 23% to Rs 2,578 crore, revenue rises 9%
NSE Q2 Results: The National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) reported a 23% year-on-year (YoY) increase in its consolidated profit after tax (PAT) to Rs 2,578 crore in the second quarter of FY27 (Q2FY27), compared with Rs 2,098 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous fiscal year (Q2FY26).

Emcure Pharma shares jump 7% after Q2 profit rises 29% YoY to Rs 325 crore
Emcure Pharmaceuticals shares rose up to 7.3% after the company reported a 29.3% year-on-year increase in Q2 FY27 profit to Rs 325.1 crore. Revenue grew 24.3%, while EBITDA rose 30.9%, supported by strong international business growth.

Marico shares jump 6% as strong Q2 puts growth story in overdrive, sparks bullish calls
Marico reported a 31% YoY rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 550 crore, while revenue grew 12% to Rs 3,897 crore. Improved margins and strong volume growth prompted brokerages Jefferies, Systematix and Dolat Capital to maintain or upgrade Buy ratings and raise target prices, signalling optimism about growth prospects.

ITC Q2 Results: Profit falls 18% to Rs 4,229 crore, revenue rises 5%
ITC Q2 Results: ITC Ltd reported an 18.5% decline in consolidated net profit for the September quarter on Monday as a sharp fall in earnings from its cigarette business weighed on overall profitability despite strong growth in its FMCG, agriculture and paper businesses.

Mold-Tek Packaging shares surge 17% as Q2 FY 27 profit jumps 35% YoY to Rs 21 crore
Mold-Tek Packaging shares surged nearly 17% after the company reported a 35.5% YoY rise in Q2 FY27 net profit and 30.5% revenue growth. Strong pharma and FMCG packaging volumes supported performance, while new product launches and expansion plans strengthened its growth outlook.

Dixon Technologies shares gain 11% after Q2 revenue jumps 47% YoY
Dixon Technologies shares surged 11% after the company reported a 46.7% YoY rise in Q2FY27 revenue to Rs 21,794 crore. However, net profit fell 48.7% to Rs 343.7 crore, while EBITDA declined 37% to Rs 666 crore. EBITDA margin contracted to 3.1% from 7.1% a year ago, despite higher revenue and operating profit growth.

Vedanta Oil and Gas shares jump 14% in 2 days, m-cap swells by Rs 1,600 crore after Q2 results
Vedanta Oil and Gas shares jumped 6% on Monday after rallying 8.5% in the previous session, adding nearly Rs 1,600 crore to its market capitalisation. The gains followed a strong Q2 performance, with the company reporting a net profit of Rs 746 crore against a loss of Rs 91 crore a year ago, despite a sequential decline.

Reliance Industries Q2 Results: Profit shoots up 41% YoY to Rs 25,548 crore, revenue surges 29%
Reliance Industries Q2 Results: Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries Ltd (RIL) on Friday reported a 41% year-on-year (YoY) growth in consolidated net profit to Rs 25,548 crore for the September quarter of FY27, compared with Rs 18,165 crore in the corresponding period last year.

NTPC Green Energy Q2 Results: Profit jumps 56% YoY to Rs 137 crore, revenue rises 53%
NTPC Green Energy reported a 56.2% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 137.5 crore, driven by 53.2% revenue growth. EBITDA margins improved, while new solar capacity boosted its operational renewable energy portfolio.

Q2 results impact: 2 Vedanta stocks rally up to 14% after Sept quarter earnings. How have they performed since demerger?
Shares of Vedanta Power and Vedanta Oil and Gas rallied up to 14% after both demerged companies reported a sharp year-on-year improvement in Q2 FY27 earnings. Vedanta Power returned to profit, while Vedanta Oil and Gas reported higher revenue and EBITDA.

Trent Q2 Results: Cons profit jumps 25% YoY to Rs 468 crore; revenue climbs 22%
Trent Q2 Results: Trent reported a 25.3% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 consolidated net profit to Rs 468 crore, while revenue grew 21.9% to Rs 5,873 crore. EBITDA rose 29.6% to Rs 1,054 crore, with margins improving to 18.2%. The retailer expanded its footprint across Westside, Zudio and other lifestyle concepts.

IndiGo Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 1,879 crore; revenue rises 26%
IndiGo Q2 Results: Budget airline IndiGo reported narrowing of its consolidated loss to Rs 1,879 crore in the second quarter of FY27, compared with Rs 2,582 crore in the year-ago quarter. However, the loss widened from Rs 237 crore posted in the preceding June quarter.

City Union Bank shares rally 7% after Q2 net profit grows 27% YoY to Rs 416 Crore
City Union Bank shares rose sharply on Thursday after the lender reported a 27% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 416 crore. Net interest income grew 31%, while asset quality improved, with gross NPAs falling to 1.44%. Deposits and advances also recorded strong growth during the quarter.

Hyundai Motor shares jump 6% even as Q2 net profit declines 24% YoY. Why Nomura, other brokerages remain bullish?
Hyundai Motor India shares rose despite a sharp decline in Q2 FY27 profit as rising commodity costs squeezed margins. Nomura and Motilal Oswal retained their Buy ratings, citing new model launches, export growth and potential margin recovery.

Vedanta Iron Q2 Results: Loss narrows to Rs 324 crore, revenue declines 2% YoY
Vedanta Iron and Steel narrowed its Q2 FY27 loss to Rs 324 crore from Rs 477 crore a year earlier, while revenue declined 1.7% to Rs 2,742 crore. EBITDA rose 56% to Rs 83 crore, supported by improved steel realisations and efficiency gains. The company also reported record half-yearly pig iron production.

Larsen & Toubro Q2 Results: Profit surges 33% YoY to Rs 5,202 crore, revenue grows 16%
L&T Q2 Results: Larsen & Toubro announced significant financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a 33% increase in consolidated profit after tax compared to the previous year. Consolidated revenue also grew by 16%, driven by strong performance across various sectors. Additionally, L&T achieved its highest quarterly order inflow and saw substantial international participation in its orders.

Mankind Pharma shares jump 8% as Q2 profit rises 38% to Rs 716 crore
Mankind Pharma shares jumped nearly 8% after the company reported a 38% year-on-year rise in Q2 profit to Rs 716 crore. Revenue grew 17%, supported by domestic and export growth, while EBITDA margins expanded 210 basis points.

Paytm Q2 Results: Profit rockets 976% YoY to Rs 226 crore, revenue jumps 28%
Paytm Q2 Results: Fintech major Paytm on Monday reported 976% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 226 crore. The same stood at Rs 21 crore in the year-ago quarter. Revenue from operations in the reporting period rose 28% YoY to Rs 2,648 crore.

Infosys Q2 Results: Profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 7,823 crore; co lowers revenue guidance
Infosys Q2 Results: IT services major Infosys Ltd on Friday reported 6% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 7,823 crore in the second quarter. The same stood at Rs 7,364 crore in the year-ago period. The company has trimmed its revenue growth guidance to 1-2% in constant currency for FY27 as against 1.5-3% given earlier.

Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%
Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922 crore in the second quarter of FY27 from Rs 1,092 crore in the same quarter of last year. However, on a sequential basis, losses increased from Rs 792 crore posted in the preceding June quarter.
Load More