Divis Labs - Divi's Laboratories Share Price

  • 9,050.00100.00 (1.12%)
  • Volume: 5,76,071
  • Closed
  • Last Updated On: 26 Oct, 2026, 03:54 PM IST
High: "11700.00",Open: "8419.56",Low: "5227.00",
Loading...
Divis Labs - Divi's Laboratories Share Price
  • 9,050.00100.00 (1.12%)
  • Volume: 5,76,071
Advertisment
Stock Recommendations
  • Potential
    Upside*

  • 1 Year
    Target

HOLD

Mean Recos by
26 Analysts

4

4

5

7

6

Strong Sell

Sell

Hold

Buy

Strong Buy

Unlock Potential Upside
Stock Reports Plus

/10

Stock Score

View Report
Earnings
Fundamentals
Relative Valuation
Risk
Price Momentum
No Rating (NR)
Negative
Neutral
Positive
Unlock Stock Score
* Investments in securities are subject to market risks. These are indicative and should not be interpreted as investment advice or guaranteed returns.

Key Metrics

PE Ratio
(x)
82.14
EPS - TTM
(₹)
110.18
MCap
(₹ Cr.)
2,40,249
Sectoral MCap Rank
2
PB Ratio
(x)
14.18
Div Yield
(%)
0.33
Face Value
(₹)
2.00
Beta

Beta

1 Month1.54
3 Months0.83
6 Months0.77
1 Year1.01
3 Years1.06

1.54
VWAP
(₹)
8,986.48
52W H/L
(₹)
9,740.00 / 5,647.50

Divis Labs share price insights

  • Company's annual revenue growth of 13.95% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 10.79%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 13.66% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Divi's Laboratories Ltd. share price moved up by 1.12% from its previous close of Rs 8,950.00. Divi's Laboratories Ltd. stock last traded price is 9,050.00

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last9,050.00
    Previous Day8,950.008,984.00

InsightsDivis Labs

    Do you find these insights useful?

    • hate it

    • meh

    • love it

    Divis Labs Share Price Returns

    1 Day1.12%
    1 Week-0.41%
    1 Month-5.92%
    3 Months24.85%
    1 Year37.27%
    3 Years165.68%
    5 Years80.32%

    ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

    Check whether Divis Labs belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

    View Stock Screeners

    Share Recommendations

    Recent Recos

    HOLD

    Current

    Mean Recos by 26 Analysts

    Strong
    Sell
    SellHoldBuyStrong
    Buy
    • Target₹4500
    • OrganizationICICI Securities
    • SELL
    • Target₹3742
    • OrganizationICICI Direct
    • BUY

    Analyst Trends

    RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
    Strong Buy6666
    Buy7777
    Hold5555
    Sell4446
    Strong Sell4443
    # Analysts26262627

    Financials

    • Insights

      • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

        Company's annual revenue growth of 13.95% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 10.79%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
      • Employee & Interest Expense

        Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 13.66% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
      Quarterly | AnnualJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
      Total Income3,144.002,986.002,692.002,860.002,529.00
      Total Income Growth (%)5.2910.92-5.8713.09-5.32
      Total Expenses1,958.002,017.001,906.001,940.001,793.00
      Total Expenses Growth (%)-2.935.82-1.758.20-0.72
      EBIT1,186.00969.00786.00920.00736.00
      EBIT Growth (%)22.3923.28-14.5725.00-14.91
      Profit after Tax (PAT)902.00751.00583.00689.00545.00
      PAT Growth (%)20.1128.82-15.3826.42-17.67
      EBIT Margin (%)37.7232.4529.2032.1729.10
      Net Profit Margin (%)28.6925.1521.6624.0921.55
      Basic EPS (₹)33.9528.3421.9825.9720.49
      Quarterly | AnnualJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
      Total Income3,037.002,947.002,665.002,806.002,476.00
      Total Income Growth (%)3.0510.58-5.0213.33-5.60
      Total Expenses1,866.001,970.001,861.001,878.001,726.00
      Total Expenses Growth (%)-5.285.86-0.918.81-2.04
      EBIT1,171.00977.00804.00928.00750.00
      EBIT Growth (%)19.8621.52-13.3623.73-12.89
      Profit after Tax (PAT)891.00756.00598.00696.00557.00
      PAT Growth (%)17.8626.42-14.0824.96-16.49
      EBIT Margin (%)38.5633.1530.1733.0730.29
      Net Profit Margin (%)29.3425.6522.4424.8022.50
      Basic EPS (₹)33.5528.5322.5626.2420.95
      Quarterly | Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Total Revenue11,067.009,712.008,184.008,112.179,073.70
      Total Revenue Growth (%)13.9518.670.89-10.6029.04
      Total Expenses7,605.006,796.006,021.005,743.545,390.20
      Total Expenses Growth (%)11.9012.874.836.5623.46
      Profit after Tax (PAT)2,568.002,191.001,600.001,823.382,960.45
      PAT Growth (%)17.2136.94-12.25-38.4149.19
      Operating Profit Margin (%)33.0031.1727.6030.5041.12
      Net Profit Margin (%)24.3123.4020.3923.4733.04
      Basic EPS (₹)96.7582.5360.2768.69111.52
      Quarterly | Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Total Revenue10,894.009,550.008,002.007,974.318,991.08
      Total Revenue Growth (%)14.0719.350.35-11.3131.04
      Total Expenses7,384.006,621.005,870.005,620.215,314.56
      Total Expenses Growth (%)11.5212.794.445.7525.54
      Profit after Tax (PAT)2,607.002,209.001,576.001,808.152,948.54
      PAT Growth (%)18.0240.16-12.84-38.6850.84
      Operating Profit Margin (%)34.0131.8527.8530.8741.41
      Net Profit Margin (%)25.0924.0120.5623.7133.20
      Basic EPS (₹)98.1983.2059.3768.11111.07

      All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    • Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Total Assets20,033.0016,932.0015,470.0014,438.7713,374.71
      Total Assets Growth (%)18.319.457.147.9624.14
      Total Liabilities3,272.001,963.001,899.001,671.681,646.53
      Total Liabilities Growth (%)66.683.3713.601.5311.29
      Total Equity16,761.0014,969.0013,571.0012,767.0911,728.18
      Total Equity Growth (%)11.9710.306.308.8626.18
      Current Ratio (x)5.436.947.578.466.99
      Total Debt to Equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
      Contingent Liabilities2,336.001,841.001,432.00736.981,259.90
      Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Total Assets19,954.0016,824.0015,362.0014,351.6213,307.86
      Total Assets Growth (%)18.609.527.047.8424.10
      Total Liabilities3,243.001,929.001,878.001,646.201,616.51
      Total Liabilities Growth (%)68.122.7214.081.8411.31
      Total Equity16,711.0014,895.0013,484.0012,705.4211,691.35
      Total Equity Growth (%)12.1910.466.138.6726.10
      Current Ratio (x)5.477.037.608.567.10
      Total Debt to Equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
      Contingent Liabilities2,336.001,841.001,432.00736.981,259.90

      All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    • Insights

      • Increase in Cash from Investing

        Company has used Rs 2219.0 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 176.0%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
      Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Net Cash flow from Operating Activities2,738.001,653.001,261.002,459.731,911.80
      Net Cash used in Investing Activities-2,219.00-804.00-269.00-2,707.62-2,194.92
      Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-804.00-799.00-799.00-797.17-532.44
      Net Cash Flow-285.0050.00193.00-1,045.06-815.56
      Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent128.00413.00363.00169.701,214.76
      Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-69.0113.77113.91-86.03-40.17
      Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
      Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Net Cash flow from Operating Activities2,711.001,650.001,266.002,447.951,910.16
      Net Cash used in Investing Activities-2,218.00-803.00-268.00-2,706.75-2,195.40
      Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-802.00-797.00-798.00-796.59-531.50
      Net Cash Flow-309.0050.00200.00-1,055.39-816.74
      Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent85.00394.00344.00144.171,199.56
      Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-78.4314.53138.61-87.98-40.51
      Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.000.000.000.000.00

      All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    • Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Return on Equity (%)15.3214.6311.7814.2825.24
      Return on Capital Employed (%)19.3718.8515.2617.7630.25
      Return on Assets (%)12.8112.9310.3412.6222.13
      Interest Coverage Ratio (x)171.651,660.00848.004,048.484,994.76
      Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.570.580.520.560.74
      Price to Earnings (x)61.7369.9357.1441.1539.53
      Price to Book (x)9.4010.226.715.889.97
      EV/EBITDA (x)39.0544.9634.2426.1028.55
      EBITDA Margin (%)37.3835.4732.4234.9244.59
      Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Return on Equity (%)15.6014.8311.6814.2325.21
      Return on Capital Employed (%)19.6919.0215.1317.7330.29
      Return on Assets (%)13.0613.1310.2512.5922.15
      Interest Coverage Ratio (x)173.653,331.00837.005,185.946,134.95
      Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.560.570.520.550.74
      Price to Earnings (x)60.6169.4457.8041.4939.68
      Price to Book (x)9.4310.276.755.9010.00
      EV/EBITDA (x)38.6144.8234.6926.2628.61
      EBITDA Margin (%)38.4436.2132.7535.3644.90

    Divis Labs

    • Income (P&L)
    • Cash Flow
      • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

        Company's annual revenue growth of 13.95% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 10.79%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

      • Employee & Interest Expense

        Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 13.66% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

      • Increase in Cash from Investing

        Company has used Rs 2219.0 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 176.0%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    Do you find these insights useful?

    • hate it

    • meh

    • love it

    Share Price Forecast

    • Get multiple analysts’ prediction on Divis Labs

      Stock Forecast Non Prime User
      • High, low, medium predictions for Price
      • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
      • Details about company earnings
      START FREE TRIAL
    • Get multiple analysts’ prediction on Divis Labs

      Stock Forecast Non Prime User
      • High, low, medium predictions for Price
      • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
      • Details about company earnings
      START FREE TRIAL
    • Get multiple analysts’ prediction on Divis Labs

      Stock Forecast Non Prime User
      • High, low, medium predictions for Price
      • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
      • Details about company earnings
      START FREE TRIAL

    Technicals

    • Bullish / Bearish signals for Divis Labs basis selected technical indicators and moving average crossovers.

      5 Day EMA Crossover

      Bearish signal on daily chart

      Appeared on: 23 Oct 2026

      5D EMA: 9089.00

      Last 4 Sell Signals:13 Oct 2026
      Date7 days Gain/Loss %
      13 Oct 2026-3.74%
      8 Oct 2026-0.94%
      29 Sep 2026-3.74%
      11 Sep 2026-4.28%

      Average price decline of -2.20% within 7 days of Bearish signal in last 5 years

      50 Day EMA Crossover

      Bearish signal on daily chart

      Appeared on: 23 Oct 2026

      50D EMA: 8975.04

      Last 4 Sell Signals:29 Jun 2026
      Date30 days Gain/Loss %
      29 Jun 2026-0.41%
      8 Jun 20260.21%
      12 Mar 2026-10.10%
      24 Feb 2026-0.09%

      Average price decline of -3.89% within 30 days of Bearish signal in last 5 years

    • 46%
      Positive Movement since
      1st Jan 2005 on basis
      53%
      Negative Movement since
      1st Jan 2005 on basis
      Exclude
    • Pivot Levels

      R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
      Classic9151.339352.679731.178974.178772.838595.678217.17

      Average True Range

      5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
      ATR258.28233.21215.15

    Peer Comparison

      • 1D
      • 1W
      • 1M
      • 3M
      • 6M
      • 1Y
      • 5Y
      Loading...
    • Ratio Performance

      NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
      Divis Labs82.1414.3315.3219.3712.8110.7933.0024.3196.755.430.000.00
      Torrent Pharma81.489.8425.789.304.8812.7023.9315.2963.921.131.764.90
      Cadila Healthcare25.653.9118.5820.649.6116.4727.9018.5150.091.270.435.56
      Laurus Labs101.7420.4816.7619.578.454.2619.7513.0616.471.330.451.48
      Cipla32.483.1711.2615.659.127.6519.7213.7448.033.440.010.07
      Add More
      Annual Ratios (%)

      Choose from Peers

      • Dr. Reddys
      • Mankind Pharma
      • Aurobindo Pharma
      • Lupin
      • Glenmark Pharma

      Choose from Stocks

      Divis Labs

        Do you find these insights useful?

        • hate it

        • meh

        • love it

        Shareholding Pattern

        • Loading...
          Showing Divis Labs Shareholding as on Sep 2026
          CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
          Promoters51.8851.8851.8851.88
          Pledge0.000.000.000.00
          FII20.3820.1920.2920.08
          DII19.0719.2519.0519.14
          Mutual Funds14.6613.8713.4213.73
          Others8.668.678.788.89
        • Showing Shareholding as on Sep 2026
          CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
          Promoters13,77,15,09051.88 %0.00
          Pledge00.00 %0.00
          FII5,40,92,90820.38 %0.18
          DII5,06,15,97819.07 %-0.17
          MF3,89,30,68714.66 %0.79
          Others2,30,44,6048.66 %-0.01

        MF Ownership

        MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

        Divis Labs F&O Quote

          • Expiry

          Price

          9,065.00161.50 (1.81%)

          Open Interest

          24,56,300-1,806,400 (-42.38%)

          OpenHighLowPrev CloseContracts TradedTurnover (₹ Lakhs)
          8,903.509,096.008,863.508,903.503,6871,32,602.51

          Open Interest as of 26 Oct 2026

          • Type
          • Expiry
          • Strike Price

          Price

          46.756.35 (15.72%)

          Open Interest

          40,600-56,600 (-58.23%)

          OpenHighLowPrev CloseContracts TradedTurnover (₹ Lakhs)
          31.5572.7025.3040.4094334,516.35

          Open Interest as of 26 Oct 2026

        Corporate Actions

        • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
          Nov 07, 2026Oct 22, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
          Aug 10, 2026May 25, 2026AGM-
          Aug 01, 2026Jul 20, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
          May 23, 2026May 14, 2026Board MeetingAudited Results & Dividend
          Feb 11, 2026Jan 30, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
        • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
          Final1500%30.0Jul 24, 2026May 25, 2026
          Final1500%30.0Jul 25, 2025May 19, 2025
          Final1500%30.0Aug 02, 2024May 27, 2024
          Final1500%30.0Aug 11, 2023May 22, 2023
          Final1500%30.0Aug 11, 2022May 23, 2022
        • All TypesEx-DateRecord DateAnnounced onDetails
          BonusSep 23, 2015Sep 26, 2015Aug 08, 2015Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held
          BonusJul 30, 2009Aug 01, 2009Jun 06, 2009Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held
          SplitsAug 03, 2007-May 23, 2007Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:2.0

        About Divis Labs

        Divi's Laboratories Ltd., incorporated in the year 1990, is a Large Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 2,40,249.06 Crore) operating in Pharmaceuticals sector. Divi's Laboratories Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Pharmaceuticals, Sale of services, Scrap and Export Incentives for the year ending 31-Mar-2026. Show More

        • Executives

        • Auditors

        • RB

          Ramesh B V Nimmagadda

          Non Exe.Chairman&Ind.Director
          MK

          Murali K Divi

          Managing Director
          KS

          Kiran S Divi

          WholeTime Director & CEO
          NP

          Nilima Prasad Divi

          Whole Time Director
          SD

          S Devendra Rao

          Whole Time Director
          NV

          N V Ramana

          Executive Director
          Show More
        • Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP

        FAQs about Divis Labs share

        • 1. What's Divis Labs share price today and what are Divis Labs share returns ?
          Divis Labs share price is Rs 9,050.00 as on 26 Oct, 2026, 03:58 PM IST. Divis Labs share price is up by 1.12% based on previous share price of Rs. 9162.0.
        • 2. What are the returns for Divis Labs share?
          Return Performance of Divis Labs Shares:
          • 1 Week: Divis Labs share price moved down by 0.41%
        • 3. What's the market capitalization of Divis Labs?
          Within the Pharmaceuticals sector, Divis Labs stock has a market cap rank of 2. Divis Labs has a market cap of Rs 2,40,249 Cr.
        • 4. What has been highest price of Divis Labs share in last 52 weeks?
          52 Week high of Divis Labs share is Rs 9,740.00 while 52 week low is Rs 5,647.50
        • 5. What is the PE & PB ratio of Divis Labs?
          The PE ratio of Divis Labs stands at 81.23, while the PB ratio is 14.15.

        Trending in Markets

        Top Gainers As on 03:59 PM | 26 Oct 2026

        Ather Energy1,575.00
        195.00 (14.14%)
        MRPL182.61
        20.37 (12.55%)
        Tata Teleservices41.53
        3.86 (10.22%)
        Carborundum Uni1,129.20
        100.41 (9.76%)
        TD Power Sys688.35
        48.81 (7.64%)

        Top Losers As on 03:58 PM | 26 Oct 2026

        Five-Star Business Finance414.85
        -33.55 (-7.49%)
        Au Small Fin Bank869.00
        -63.90 (-6.85%)
        City Union Bank207.98
        -14.05 (-6.33%)
        Shriram Finance825.00
        -40.00 (-4.63%)
        Supreme Ind.3,250.00
        -140.00 (-4.13%)

        DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

        DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

        By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

        The Economic Times