Balrampur Chini Mills Share Price

  • 625.35-14.55 (-2.28%)
  • Volume: 5,51,491
  • Closed
  • Last Updated On: 26 Oct, 2026, 03:53 PM IST
High: "874.00",Open: "717.62",Low: "590.00",
Loading...
Balrampur Chini Mills Share Price
  • 625.35-14.55 (-2.28%)
  • Volume: 5,51,491
Advertisment
Stock Recommendations
  • Potential
    Upside*

  • 1 Year
    Target

BUY

Mean Recos by
5 Analysts

0

0

0

4

1

Strong Sell

Sell

Hold

Buy

Strong Buy

Unlock Potential Upside
Stock Reports Plus

/10

Stock Score

View Report
Earnings
Fundamentals
Relative Valuation
Risk
Price Momentum
No Rating (NR)
Negative
Neutral
Positive
Unlock Stock Score
* Investments in securities are subject to market risks. These are indicative and should not be interpreted as investment advice or guaranteed returns.

Key Metrics

PE Ratio
(x)
35.66
EPS - TTM
(₹)
17.54
MCap
(₹ Cr.)
13,232.25
Sectoral MCap Rank
1
PB Ratio
(x)
3.27
Div Yield
(%)
0.56
Face Value
(₹)
1.00
Beta

Beta

1 Month1.09
3 Months0.93
6 Months1.04
1 Year1.10
3 Years1.16

1.09
VWAP
(₹)
632.73
52W H/L
(₹)
780.95 / 393.55

Balrampur Chini share price insights

View All
  • Company's annual revenue growth of 14.6% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 9.98%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Weekly stochastic crossover appeared on week ending Oct 23, 2026. Average price decline of -7.04% within 7 weeks of this signal in last 10 years.

  • Company has spent 1.23% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 6.71% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Weekly MACD crossover appeared on week ending Oct 23, 2026. Average price decline of -7.02% within 7 weeks of this signal in last 10 years.

  • Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd. share price moved down by -2.28% from its previous close of Rs 639.90. Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd. stock last traded price is 625.35

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last625.35
    Previous Day639.90640.20

InsightsBalrampur Chini

    Do you find these insights useful?

    • hate it

    • meh

    • love it

    Balrampur Chini Share Price Returns

    1 Day-2.28%
    1 Week-10.9%
    1 Month-8.81%
    3 Months2.49%
    1 Year34.72%
    3 Years54.89%
    5 Years88.27%

    ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

    Check whether Balrampur Chini belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

    View Stock Screeners

    Share Recommendations

    Recent Recos

    BUY

    Current

    Mean Recos by 5 Analysts

    Strong
    Sell
    SellHoldBuyStrong
    Buy
    • Target₹700
    • OrganizationJM Financial
    • BUY
    • Target₹500
    • OrganizationJM Financial
    • BUY

    Analyst Trends

    RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
    Strong Buy1114
    Buy4444
    Hold----
    Sell----
    Strong Sell----
    # Analysts5558

    Financials

    • Insights

      • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

        Company's annual revenue growth of 14.6% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 9.98%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
      • Employee & Interest Expense

        Company has spent 1.23% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 6.71% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
      Quarterly | AnnualJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
      Total Income1,651.701,616.231,463.651,679.501,548.58
      Total Income Growth (%)2.1910.42-12.858.452.34
      Total Expenses1,567.181,363.901,296.731,594.681,451.73
      Total Expenses Growth (%)14.905.18-18.689.8522.86
      EBIT84.53252.33166.9284.8296.85
      EBIT Growth (%)-66.5051.1796.80-12.42-70.79
      Profit after Tax (PAT)44.15159.57113.4353.8951.57
      PAT Growth (%)-72.3340.68110.484.50-77.49
      EBIT Margin (%)5.1215.6111.405.056.25
      Net Profit Margin (%)2.679.877.753.213.33
      Basic EPS (₹)2.167.905.622.672.55
      Quarterly | AnnualJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
      Total Income1,651.701,616.231,463.651,679.501,548.58
      Total Income Growth (%)2.1910.42-12.858.452.34
      Total Expenses1,567.181,363.901,296.731,594.681,451.73
      Total Expenses Growth (%)14.905.18-18.689.8522.86
      EBIT84.53252.33166.9284.8296.85
      EBIT Growth (%)-66.5051.1796.80-12.42-70.79
      Profit after Tax (PAT)38.59151.51106.6645.9543.09
      PAT Growth (%)-74.5342.05132.116.65-80.42
      EBIT Margin (%)5.1215.6111.405.056.25
      Net Profit Margin (%)2.349.377.292.742.78
      Basic EPS (₹)1.887.505.282.282.13
      Quarterly | Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Total Revenue6,307.965,504.205,773.674,728.654,879.04
      Total Revenue Growth (%)14.60-4.6722.10-3.080.84
      Total Expenses5,784.264,977.145,057.564,331.974,291.06
      Total Expenses Growth (%)16.22-1.5916.750.950.99
      Profit after Tax (PAT)378.46436.92534.47284.17464.64
      PAT Growth (%)-13.38-18.2588.08-38.84-3.16
      Operating Profit Margin (%)9.5811.4514.299.5412.77
      Net Profit Margin (%)6.038.069.556.099.58
      Basic EPS (₹)18.7421.6526.4913.9422.44
      Quarterly | Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Total Revenue6,307.965,447.545,667.744,728.654,893.94
      Total Revenue Growth (%)15.79-3.8919.86-3.381.01
      Total Expenses5,784.264,977.145,057.564,331.684,291.06
      Total Expenses Growth (%)16.22-1.5916.760.950.99
      Profit after Tax (PAT)347.22343.88433.21275.53514.66
      PAT Growth (%)0.97-20.6257.23-46.469.55
      Operating Profit Margin (%)9.5810.4112.409.5513.07
      Net Profit Margin (%)5.536.357.745.9010.62
      Basic EPS (₹)17.1917.0421.4713.5124.86

      All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    • Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Total Assets8,406.347,129.006,085.965,428.524,491.93
      Total Assets Growth (%)17.9217.1412.1120.85-3.06
      Total Liabilities4,268.233,333.502,684.992,532.941,722.22
      Total Liabilities Growth (%)28.0424.156.0047.07-14.52
      Total Equity4,138.113,795.503,400.962,895.582,769.71
      Total Equity Growth (%)9.0311.6017.454.545.75
      Current Ratio (x)1.131.291.431.311.60
      Total Debt to Equity (x)0.770.690.590.650.44
      Contingent Liabilities986.341,473.68880.2493.04585.60
      Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Total Assets8,119.716,878.915,927.655,402.174,476.87
      Total Assets Growth (%)18.0416.059.7320.67-1.86
      Total Liabilities4,227.243,297.732,648.052,526.731,718.71
      Total Liabilities Growth (%)28.1924.534.8047.01-13.98
      Total Equity3,892.473,581.173,279.612,875.432,758.16
      Total Equity Growth (%)8.699.1914.064.257.58
      Current Ratio (x)1.131.291.431.311.60
      Total Debt to Equity (x)0.810.730.610.650.44
      Contingent Liabilities986.341,473.68880.2493.04585.60

      All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    • Insights

      • Increase in Cash from Investing

        Company has used Rs 946.66 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 7.52%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
      Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Net Cash flow from Operating Activities599.47425.16177.83452.92694.65
      Net Cash used in Investing Activities-946.66-880.43-224.78-858.75-309.39
      Net Cash flow from Financing Activities347.28455.3146.97405.83-385.39
      Net Cash Flow0.080.040.01-0.01-0.12
      Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent0.440.360.320.310.32
      Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)23.7211.723.00-3.70-27.96
      Total Debt/ CFO (x)5.296.1811.294.151.74
      Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Net Cash flow from Operating Activities599.47425.16177.83452.92694.65
      Net Cash used in Investing Activities-946.66-880.43-224.78-858.75-309.39
      Net Cash flow from Financing Activities347.28455.3146.97405.83-385.39
      Net Cash Flow0.080.040.01-0.01-0.12
      Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent0.440.360.320.310.32
      Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)23.7211.723.00-3.70-27.96
      Total Debt/ CFO (x)5.296.1811.294.151.74

      All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    • Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Return on Equity (%)9.1411.5115.719.8116.77
      Return on Capital Employed (%)11.1213.5720.1612.8520.61
      Return on Assets (%)4.506.128.785.2310.34
      Interest Coverage Ratio (x)10.088.4911.5511.8223.74
      Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.810.820.970.941.06
      Price to Earnings (x)26.6025.3213.6628.1721.55
      Price to Book (x)2.432.912.152.763.61
      EV/EBITDA (x)16.9817.249.6317.1515.29
      EBITDA Margin (%)12.4014.6417.2712.3115.11
      Annual FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022
      Return on Equity (%)8.929.6013.209.5818.65
      Return on Capital Employed (%)11.7413.0418.2212.9621.21
      Return on Assets (%)4.274.997.305.1011.49
      Interest Coverage Ratio (x)10.087.8810.2911.8224.22
      Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.840.850.990.941.07
      Price to Earnings (x)28.9932.1516.8629.0719.46
      Price to Book (x)2.583.092.222.783.62
      EV/EBITDA (x)16.9818.5710.8117.1414.98
      EBITDA Margin (%)12.4013.5915.3712.3215.42

    Balrampur Chini

    • Income (P&L)
    • Cash Flow
      • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

        Company's annual revenue growth of 14.6% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 9.98%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

      • Employee & Interest Expense

        Company has spent 1.23% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 6.71% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

      • Increase in Cash from Investing

        Company has used Rs 946.66 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 7.52%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    Do you find these insights useful?

    • hate it

    • meh

    • love it

    Share Price Forecast

    • Get multiple analysts’ prediction on Balrampur Chini

      Stock Forecast Non Prime User
      • High, low, medium predictions for Price
      • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
      • Details about company earnings
      START FREE TRIAL
    • Get multiple analysts’ prediction on Balrampur Chini

      Stock Forecast Non Prime User
      • High, low, medium predictions for Price
      • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
      • Details about company earnings
      START FREE TRIAL
    • Get multiple analysts’ prediction on Balrampur Chini

      Stock Forecast Non Prime User
      • High, low, medium predictions for Price
      • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
      • Details about company earnings
      START FREE TRIAL

    Technicals

    • Bullish / Bearish signals for Balrampur Chini basis selected technical indicators and moving average crossovers.

      MACD Crossover

      Bearish signal on weekly chart

      Appeared on: 23 Oct 2026

      Region: Positive

      Last 4 Sell Signals:1 Aug 2025
      Date7 weeks Gain/Loss %
      1 Aug 2025-5.35%
      14 Nov 2024-6.20%
      15 Dec 2023-3.13%
      26 May 2023-2.55%

      Average price decline of -7.02% within 7 weeks of Bearish signal in last 10 years

      Stochastic Crossover

      Bearish signal on weekly chart

      Appeared on: 23 Oct 2026

      Region: Equlibrium

      Last 4 Sell Signals:28 Aug 2026
      Date7 weeks Gain/Loss %
      28 Aug 2026-2.57%
      24 Jul 2026-4.59%
      22 May 2026-4.66%
      10 Apr 2026-2.22%

      Average price decline of -7.04% within 7 weeks of Bearish signal in last 10 years

      Show More
    • 43%
      Positive Movement since
      1st Jan 2005 on basis
      56%
      Negative Movement since
      1st Jan 2005 on basis
      Exclude
    • Pivot Levels

      R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
      Classic651.72663.53685.43641.63629.82619.73597.83

      Average True Range

      5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
      ATR28.4128.8028.86

    Peer Comparison

    Balrampur Chini

      Do you find these insights useful?

      • hate it

      • meh

      • love it

      Shareholding Pattern

      • Loading...
        Showing Balrampur Chini Shareholding as on Sep 2026
        CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
        Promoters42.7942.8642.8542.85
        Pledge0.000.000.000.00
        FII8.969.3310.4310.54
        DII30.9229.0827.6727.50
        Mutual Funds27.5525.8325.4225.24
        Others17.3318.7319.0419.11
      • Showing Shareholding as on Sep 2026
        CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
        Promoters9,05,41,61742.79 %-0.07
        Pledge00.00 %0.00
        FII1,89,50,5628.96 %-0.36
        DII6,54,26,76330.92 %1.83
        MF5,82,92,22527.55 %1.72
        Others3,66,78,55417.33 %-1.40

      MF Ownership

      MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

      Corporate Actions

      • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
        Sep 16, 2026Aug 21, 2026AGM-
        Aug 11, 2026Aug 04, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
        May 20, 2026Apr 28, 2026EGM-
        May 15, 2026May 08, 2026Board MeetingAudited Results
        Apr 23, 2026Apr 20, 2026Board MeetingPreferential issue of shares & Others
      • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
        Interim350%3.5Nov 17, 2025Nov 11, 2025
        Interim300%3.0Nov 25, 2024Nov 11, 2024
        Interim300%3.0Nov 20, 2023Nov 07, 2023
        Interim250%2.5Feb 22, 2023Feb 13, 2023
        Interim250%2.5Feb 11, 2022Feb 02, 2022
      • All TypesEx-DateRecord DateAnnounced onDetails
        SplitsMar 23, 2005Mar 31, 2005Feb 05, 2005Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:1.0
        RightsJul 15, 2004-Jan 30, 2004Rights ratio: 12 share for every 100 held at a price of Rs 260.0
        BonusApr 30, 1996May 30, 1996Mar 01, 1996Bonus Ratio: 3 share(s) for every 2 shares held
        Bonus-Aug 10, 1994Oct 05, 1994Bonus Ratio: 6 share(s) for every 5 shares held
        Bonus-Nov 19, 1992Sep 30, 1992Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held

      About Balrampur Chini

      Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd., incorporated in the year 1975, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 13,232.25 Crore) operating in Sugar sector. Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Sugar, Alcohol (Industrial), Bagasse, Power, Others, Polymers for the year ending 31-Mar-2026. Show More

      • Executives

      • Auditors

      • VS

        Vivek Saraogi

        Chairman & Managing Director
        PG

        Praveen Gupta

        Whole Time Director
        AS

        Avantika Saraogi

        Executive Director
        CK

        Chandra Kishore Mishra

        Independent Director
        Show More
      • Lodha & Co. LLP
        Lodha & Co.

      FAQs about Balrampur Chini share

      • 1. What's Balrampur Chini share price today and what are Balrampur Chini share returns ?
        Balrampur Chini share price is Rs 625.35 as on 26 Oct, 2026, 03:56 PM IST. Balrampur Chini share price is down by 2.28% based on previous share price of Rs. 654.75.
      • 2. What is the PE & PB ratio of Balrampur Chini?
        The PE ratio of Balrampur Chini stands at 36.49, while the PB ratio is 3.12.
      • 3. What is Balrampur Chini's 52 week high / low?
        52 Week high of Balrampur Chini share is Rs 780.95 while 52 week low is Rs 393.55
      • 4. What's the market capitalization of Balrampur Chini?
        Within the Sugar sector, Balrampur Chini stock has a market cap rank of 1. Balrampur Chini has a market cap of Rs 13,232.25 Cr.
      • 5. What are the returns for Balrampur Chini share?
        Return Performance of Balrampur Chini Shares:
        • 1 Week: Balrampur Chini share price moved down by 10.90%

      Trending in Markets

      Top Gainers As on 03:59 PM | 26 Oct 2026

      Ather Energy1,575.00
      195.00 (14.14%)
      MRPL182.61
      20.37 (12.55%)
      Tata Teleservices41.53
      3.86 (10.22%)
      Carborundum Uni1,129.20
      100.41 (9.76%)
      TD Power Sys688.35
      48.81 (7.64%)

      Top Losers As on 03:58 PM | 26 Oct 2026

      Five-Star Business Finance414.85
      -33.55 (-7.49%)
      Au Small Fin Bank869.00
      -63.90 (-6.85%)
      City Union Bank207.98
      -14.05 (-6.33%)
      Shriram Finance825.00
      -40.00 (-4.63%)
      Supreme Ind.3,250.00
      -140.00 (-4.13%)

      DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

      DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

      By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

      The Economic Times